Falcon Staff 2017-2018

Staffing Structure 

Role

 

 

Name

Responsibilities

Head     Richard Boyce T&L, Assessment, Safeguarding, DSL, CPD
         

Acting Head

    Robert Clarke ADSL, Upper School, Website, Work Experience, Volunteers
         
Admin     Roz Taylor Finance Secretary
Admin     Juliet Holmes Receptionist
Admin     Lucy Toomer Secretary
Admin/HLTA     Karen Wimhurst Heads Assistant, Premises Manager, Nurture Lead
     
Asst Heads (Puffins) Michelle Margree Lower School (Y3/Y4), DSL, PSHE, Parent Helper Volunteers
 and     Vicky Harmer Lower School (Y4), ADSL, Curriculum
       
Jays     Jill Morris Outdoor Learning
      Rebecca Marpole ICT
Hummingbirds   Sue Johns Science, ITT Mentor
Mallards     Harriet Gray History
Bitterns     Emily Jenkins Art
Owls     Alison Johnson MFL, EAL
Swallows   Jasmin Riches Geography
Wagtails     Claire Langdon RE
Eagles     Sarah Lambert Subject Leader Mentor
Firecrests   Anna Farrell Children's University
Kingfishers   Daisy Kelly PSHE
Doves     Sharon Hunter English 
Canaries   Amy Austin Music
Robins   George Harrison DT
       
SENCo   Jane Ward  
Maths     Rachel Atkinson  
Intervention   Rachel Harrod  
PE/Widening Opps Alan Barnes PE, Peripatetic Music, Extra Curricular
     
TA Leader Suzanne Edwards  
UTR   Wendy Barber PE
       
HLTA    Julie Butterfield Owls
TA    Deborah Watts Puffins
TA/MSA Sam Jones Hummingbirds
TA/MSA    Vicki Tilney Kingfishers
TA/MSA   Louise Beckett Jays
TA    Julie Burgess Mallards
TA    Debbie White Swallows
TA    Olivia Frary Wagtails
TA    Fiona Saville Eagles
TA/MSA   Danielle Jarrett Firecrests
TA/MSA   May Tovell Robins
TA    Sarah Cousins Canaries
TA/Nurture   Jackie Tate Doves
TA   Katy Whitmore Bitterns
         
TA      Josephine Emms Maths
         
TA SEN     Ann Arnold SEN Y6
TA SEN     Maxine Key-Yeomans SEN Y5
TA SEN/ MSA/ Nurture     Billy Walpole SEN Y4
TA SEN     Deborah Eves SEN Y4
TA SEN     Claire Hindley SEN Y3
TA SEN     Chloe Tranfield SEN Y3
TA SEN     Sharon Lindsey SEN Y5
TA SEN     Helen Gregson SEN Y4
TA SEN     Marjan Rafiei Naeini SEN Y5
       
Caretaker   Matt Smith  
       
Cleaner/MSA     Linda Herbison  
Cleaner     Jo Yallop  
Cleaner     Jack Matless  
         
MSA     Sheila Dyball  
MSA     Sue Restieaux  
MSA     Laura Trinder  
       
Homework Club   Suzanne Edwards  
Tuck Shop   Sarah Cousins  
Library     Sandra Franks